2009–10 Danish Cup - en.LinkFang.org

2009–10 Danish Cup


2009–10 Danish Cup
CountryDenmark
Teams96
Defending championsCopenhagen

The 2009–10 Danish Cup was the 56th season of the Danish football cup competition. For the second year, the sponsor of the competition was Ekstra Bladet, a daily newspaper, who signed a 3-year contract with the Danish Football Association (DBU) in 2008, making the official name Ekstra Bladet Cup 2009–10.[1]

The competition opened on 8 August 2009 with the First Round and concluded in May 2010 with the Final, held at Parken Stadium.

Contents

First round


In this round entered 95 teams. Due to the odd number of clubs, one club, FC Fyn, received a bye to the Second Round. There were 47 matches in the First Round, taking place between 8–19 August 2009.

8 August 2009 Nexø0–3Elite 3000 HelsingørNexø
15:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Nexø Stadion
Referee: Brian Andersen
10 August 2009 LSF0–1AvedøreLedøje-Smørum
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Ledøje Idrætscenter
Referee: Niels Christian Jørgensen
11 August 2009 Marstal/RiseDNPStensballeMarstal
17:30 UTC+2 Report (forfeit) Stadium: Marstal Stadion
11 August 2009 Tuse3–4LejreTuse
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tusehallen
Referee: Morten Christoffersen
11 August 2009 Marienlyst4–5VardeOdense
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Marienlystcentret
Referee: Hans-Henrik Høite Hansen
11 August 2009 Aalborg Chang1–0Tårs/UgiltAalborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Chang's Baner
Referee: Jan Rosa
11 August 2009 Bjerringbro0–6Aarhus FremadBjerringbro
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Bjerringbro Idrætspark
Referee: Michael Tykgaard
11 August 2009 Skovbakken0–2BrabrandAarhus
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vejlby/Risskov Centret
Referee: Casper Kristensen
11 August 2009 NUBI1–2BlokhusNørresundby
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: NUBI's Stadion
Referee: Rasmus Møller Bøjer
11 August 2009 Østerbro0–3VærløseCopenhagen
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Fælledparken
Referee: Niels Christian Jørgensen
11 August 2009 B. 1973 Herlev1–5BrønshøjHerlev
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Elverroad
Referee: Kenneth Egeberg
11 August 2009 FA 20000–2AllerødFrederiksberg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Jens Jessensvej
Referee: Peter Feigh
12 August 2009 Hjørring3–2SkiveHjørring
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hjørring Stadion
Referee: Chris Johansen
12 August 2009 Hirtshals0–3ViborgHirtshals
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hirtshals Stadion
Referee: Morten Sevelsted Nielsen
12 August 2009 Næsby0–2VejleOdense
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Næsby Stadion
Referee: Benjamin Helm Svedborg
12 August 2009 Nors0–7ThistedNors
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Nors Stadion
Referee: Jakob Mastrup
12 August 2009 Sædding/Guldager2–3Otterup B&IKEsbjerg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Guldager Idrætscenter
Referee: Jens Madsen
12 August 2009 Viby1–3HolstebroViby J
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Viby Idrætspark
Referee: Brian Nielsen
12 August 2009 Stenløse3–2HvidovreStenløse
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Stenløse Stadion
Referee: Henrik Priegel
12 August 2009 Skovlunde1–2HellerupBallerup
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Ballerup Idrætspark
Referee: Martin Olsgaard
12 August 2009 Frederiksberg Boldklub3–2Virum-SorgenfriFrederiksberg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Frederiksberg I P Opvisning
Referee: Kim Werge Lundberg
12 August 2009 Ringsted3–2NakskovRingsted
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Ringsted Stadion
Referee: Elvir Hadzidulbic
12 August 2009 B 19086–5RoskildeCopenhagen
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Sundby Idrætspark
Referee: Anders Poulsen
12 August 2009 Gladsaxe-Hero0–2SkjoldSøborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Gladsaxe Stadium
Referee: Christian Brixen
12 August 2009 Glostrup0–1FremGlostrup
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Glostrup Idrætspark
Referee: Darko Haramija
13 August 2009 Søllerød-VedbækDNPEgedalVedbæk
18:30 UTC+2 Report (forfeit) Stadium: Vedbæk Stadion
13 August 2009 DMI1–4VestsjællandNysted
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: DMI´s anlæg
Referee: Brian Lindorf Hansen
13 August 2009 AIK 65 Strøby5–1Frem SakskøbingStevns
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Strøbyhallen
Referee: Jonas Hansen
13 August 2009 Tommerup0–6KoldingTommerup
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tommerup Stadion
Referee: Claus Bo Larsen
13 August 2009 Assens4–3FjordagerAssens
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Assens Stadion
Referee: Tom Krøyer
13 August 2009 B.73 Slagelse1–3RishøjSlagelse
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Stadion Vest
Referee: Kenneth Sørensen
13 August 2009 Ringkøbing1–2OdderRingkøbing
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Alkjær Stadion
Referee: Jens Ø. Poulsen
13 August 2009 Christiansbjerg0–1GrenaaAarhus
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: CIF´s Anlæg
Referee: Rasmus Just
13 August 2009 HA85 Silkeborg1–7HorsensSilkeborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hvinningdal Skole
Referee: Dennis Mogensen
13 August 2009 Svendborg1–6FredericiaSvendborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Høje Bøge Stadion
Referee: Peter Rasmussen
13 August 2009 Darum0–3AabenraaDarum
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Darum Fritidscenter
Referee: Allan Staal
13 August 2009 Hadsund3–4HobroHadsund
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hadsund Stadion
Referee: Lars Halskov
13 August 2009 Campus0–1VejenOdense M
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Rosengårdsskolen
Referee: Mathias Bjørnø
13 August 2009 Tved5–3VindingSvendborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tved Stadion
Referee: Paw Johansen
13 August 2009 Bruunshåb/Tapdrup1–5LindholmViborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Bruunshåb/Tapdrup Stadion
Referee: Kristian Brødløs
13 August 2009 Husum1–11AvartaBrønshøj
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Husumparken
Referee: Lars Skibild Jensen
13 August 2009 Vanløse0–1LyngbyVanløse
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vanløse IP. Opvisn
Referee: Henrik Priegel
13 August 2009 Greve2–1B.93Greve
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Greve Idræts Center
Referee: Michael Schlander
13 August 2009 Valby2–4SvebølleValby
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Værkstedsvej
Referee: Kenneth Egeberg
13 August 2009 Tårnby FF2–0AB TårnbyKastrup
19:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tårnby Stadion
Referee: Malthe Kringelbach Iversen
19 August 2009 Føroyar0–3ABSøborg
18:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Gladsaxe Stadion
Referee: Darko Haramija

Second round


The clubs who placed 5–10 in the 2008–09 SuperligaRanders, AGF, AaB, Nordsjælland, Esbjerg, SønderjyskE – as well as the top two clubs from the 2008–09 First DivisionHerfølge, who was merged with another club to form Køge for the 2009–10 season, and Silkeborg – received a bye into the second round.

26 August 2009 Viborg1–0AGFViborg
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Viborg Stadion
Referee: Henrik Nystrup Kragh
26 August 2009 Aabenraa0–2BrabrandAabenraa
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Aabenraa Stadion
Referee: Michael Tykgaard
26 August 2009 Hobro2–1KoldingHobro
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hobro Stadion
Referee: Andreas Knudsen
26 August 2009 Tved1–0OdderSvendborg
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tved Stadion
Referee: Tom Krøyer
26 August 2009 Lindholm1–5BlokhusNørresundby
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Lindholm Høje Stadion
Referee: Lars Halskov
26 August 2009 Assens1–5FredericiaAssens
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Assens Stadion
Referee: Kent Bøgelund
26 August 2009 Vejen3–2VardeVejen
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vejen Stadion
Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen
26 August 2009 Djursland3–4Aarhus FremadGrenaa
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Grenå Stadion
Referee: Hans-Henrik Høite Hansen
26 August 2009 Aalborg Chang1–3Marstal/RiseAalborg
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Chang's Baner
Referee: Henrik Mortensen
26 August 2009 Ringsted0–9NordsjællandRingsted
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Ringsted Stadion
Referee: Darko Haramija
26 August 2009 Greve3–4SønderjyskEGreve
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Greve Idræts Center
Referee: Lars Christoffersen
26 August 2009 Vestsjælland1–2EsbjergSlagelse
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Slagelse Stadion
Referee: Kenn Hansen
26 August 2009 Svebølle1–2AllerødSvebølle
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Svebølle Stadion
Referee: Thomas Dahl Strandberg
26 August 2009 Elite 3000 Helsingør3–1SkjoldHelsingør
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Helsingør Stadion
Referee: Johnnie Espersen
26 August 2009 B 19081–5BrønshøjCopenhagen
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Sundby Idrætspark
Referee: Bjarne Nigaard
26 August 2009 Rishøj2–0StenløseKøge
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Rishøj Stadion
Referee: Benjamin Helm Svedborg
26 August 2009 Værløse1–3FrederiksbergVærløse
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Værløse Stadion
Referee: Malthe Kringelbach Iversen
26 August 2009 AIK 65 Strøby3–2AvedøreStevns
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Strøbyhallen
Referee: Kenneth Sørensen
26 August 2009 Tårnby FF1–0AvartaKastrup
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tårnby Stadion
Referee: Thomas Kurt Nielsen
26 August 2009 Søllerød-Vedbæk0–3ABVedbæk
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vedbæk Stadion
Referee: Christian Brixen
26 August 2009 Lolland-Falster Alliancen1–2LyngbyNykøbing Falster
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Scandic Live Arena
Referee: Lars Skibild Jensen
26 August 2009 Frem0–3HB KøgeCopenhagen
19:00 UTC+2 Report Leliūga  15'
Nielsen  26'
Ake  71'
Stadium: Valby Idrætspark
Referee: Anders Clement-Hermansen
26 August 2009 Holstebro3–5ThistedHolstebro
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Holstebro Idrætspark
Referee: Ole Kronlykke
26 August 2009 Horsens0–1VejleHorsens
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: CASA Arena Horsens
Referee: Michael Svendsen
26 August 2009 Hjørring0–2SilkeborgHjørring
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hjørring Stadion
Referee: Rasmus Møller Bøjer
26 August 2009 Fyn1–3AaBOdense
19:00 UTC+2 Jensen  79' Report Holm  4'
Kristensen  36'
Schwartz 84'
Stadium: Odense Atletik Stadion
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
2 September 2009 Lejre1–4HellerupLejre
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Lejrehallen
Referee: Anders Poulsen
9 September 2009 Otterup B&IK0–5RandersOtterup
17:15 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Otterup Stadion
Referee: Thomas Vejlgaard

Third round


The top four teams from the 2008–09 Superliga – Copenhagen, OB, Brøndby, and Midtjylland – received a bye into the third round.

16 September 2009 Brønshøj1–3MidtjyllandBrønshøj
17:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tingbjerg Idrætspark
Referee: Lars Skibild Jensen
23 September 2009 Blokhus0–2BrøndbyPandrup
16:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Jetsmark Stadion
Referee: Michael Svendsen
23 September 2009 Tved0–2HB KøgeSvendborg
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Tved Stadion
Referee: Kent Bøgelund
23 September 2009 Aarhus Fremad3–4BrabrandÅrhus N
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Riisvangen Stadion
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
23 September 2009 Rishøj0–4ViborgKøge
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Rishøj Stadion
Referee: Darko Haramija
23 September 2009 Frederiksberg0–4VejleFrederiksberg
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Frederiksberg I P Opvisning
Referee: Brian Lindorf Hansen
23 September 2009 Allerød0–2HobroAllerød
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Skovvang Stadion
Referee: Anders Poulsen
23 September 2009 AIK 65 Strøby5–4Tårnby FFStevns
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Strøbyhallen
Referee: Thomas Dahl Strandberg
23 September 2009 Marstal/Rise1–3SilkeborgMarstal
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Marstal Stadion
Referee: Claus Bo Larsen
23 September 2009 Vejen0–9RandersVejen
16:30 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vejen Stadion
Referee: Jakob Kehlet
23 September 2009 Elite 3000 Helsingør1–2CopenhagenHelsingør
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Helsingør Stadion
Referee: Anders Hermansen
23 September 2009 AB1–4NordsjællandSøborg
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Gladsaxe Stadion
Referee: Kenn Hansen
23 September 2009 Fredericia3–5OBFredericia
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Monjasa Park
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz
23 September 2009 Hellerup2–4SønderjyskEGentofte
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Gentofte Stadion
Referee: Henrik Priegel
23 September 2009 Thisted0–3AaBThisted
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Sparekassen Thy Arena
Referee: Henrik Nystrup Kragh
1 October 2009 Lyngby1–2EsbjergLyngby
19:00 UTC+2 A. Sørensen  41' Report T. Janssen  76'
J. Jörgensen  85' (pen.)
Stadium: Lyngby Stadion
Referee: Emil Laursen

Fourth round


The sixteen winners in Round 3 took part in Round 4. The draw occurred on September 25, 2009. The matches took place on October 28, 2009.[2]

21 October 2009 Brabrand0–2HB KøgeBrabrand
15:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Brabrand Stadion
Referee: Henning Jensen
21 October 2009 AIK 65 Strøby1–5NordsjællandStevns
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Strøbyhallen
Referee: Emil Laursen
27 October 2009 Randers1–2OBRanders
20:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Essex Park Randers
Referee: Jakob Kehlet
28 October 2009 Vejle1–0BrøndbyVejle
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Vejle Stadion
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz
28 October 2009 Viborg1–3SilkeborgViborg
19:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Viborg Stadion
Referee: Jens Maae
28 October 2009 Esbjerg0–5MidtjyllandEsbjerg
20:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Blue Water Arena
Referee: Henrik Nystrup Kragh
29 October 2009 SønderjyskE5–0CopenhagenHaderslev
18:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Haderslev Fodboldstadion
Referee: Claus Bo Larsen
29 October 2009 Hobro2–1AaBHobro
20:00 UTC+2 Report Stadium: Hobro Stadion
Referee: Michael Svendsen

Quarter-finals


The draw for the Quarter-final round took place on 30 October 2009. Hobro IK from the Danish 2nd Division (3rd tier) is the lowest ranked team left at this stage.

8 April 2010 HB Køge1–3OBKøge
16:00 CET Report H. Hansen  23'
Utaka  60',  81'
Stadium: SEAS-NVE Park
8 April 2010 Vejle2–1SønderjyskEVejle
19:00 CET Borre  55'
Nielsen  63'
Report Frederiksen  6' Stadium: Vejle Stadion
8 April 2010 Hobro1–2MidtjyllandHobro
20:00 CET Report Collins  55',  59' Stadium: Hobro Stadion

Semi-finals


The sixth round, the semi-finals, are played as a two-legged tie. The legs were played on 21, 22, 28 and 29 April 2010.[2]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Midtjylland 4–2 OB 2–0 2–2
Nordsjælland 4–0 Vejle 2–0 2–0

Final


The final was played on 13 May.[2]

Midtjylland0 – 2 (a.e.t.)Nordsjælland
Report Stokholm  96'
Fetai  106'
Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
Attendance: 18,856
Referee: Nicolai Vollquartz

References


  1. ^ Wadland, Jacob (2008-06-19). "Ekstra Bladet sponsor for pokalturneringen" [Ekstra Bladet sponsor for Cup] (in Danish). Danish Football Association. Archived from the original on 20 June 2008. Retrieved 2008-06-19.
  2. ^ a b c "Spilleterminer 2009/10" [2009–10 Schedule] (in Danish). Danish Football Association. Archived from the original on 23 November 2009. Retrieved 18 November 2009.

External links










Categories: Danish Cup seasons | 2009–10 domestic association football cups | 2009–10 in Danish football








Information as of: 20.06.2020 10:39:45 CEST

Source: Wikipedia (Authors [History])    License : CC-by-sa-3.0

Changes: All pictures and most design elements which are related to those, were removed. Some Icons were replaced by FontAwesome-Icons. Some templates were removed (like “article needs expansion) or assigned (like “hatnotes”). CSS classes were either removed or harmonized.
Wikipedia specific links which do not lead to an article or category (like “Redlinks”, “links to the edit page”, “links to portals”) were removed. Every external link has an additional FontAwesome-Icon. Beside some small changes of design, media-container, maps, navigation-boxes, spoken versions and Geo-microformats were removed.

Please note: Because the given content is automatically taken from Wikipedia at the given point of time, a manual verification was and is not possible. Therefore LinkFang.org does not guarantee the accuracy and actuality of the acquired content. If there is an Information which is wrong at the moment or has an inaccurate display please feel free to contact us: email.
See also: Legal Notice & Privacy policy.